Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/36/d406113218/htdocs/NexusWeb/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2858

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/36/d406113218/htdocs/NexusWeb/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2862

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/36/d406113218/htdocs/NexusWeb/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3708
Privacy Policy – NEXUS Projectes

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

NEXUS PROJECTES, S.L. informs you that the processing of personal data obtained through this Website will be subject to the provisions of the European Regulation EU 679/2016 on the Protection of Personal Data and other applicable regulations. The access and use of the services available on this website constitute the Users acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

The personal data obtained and processed through this online site have the purposes of the provision of services provided therein, those requested by the Users, managing the commercial relation with You and will be accompanied by the mandatory duty of information established in the European Regulation EU 679/2016 on the Protection of Personal Data. Accordingly, the personal data provided by the Users, either through email, or the use of different web forms included in this online site, will be treated in the terms described in the informative clauses attached to them, as established by the European Regulation EU 679/2016 on the Protection of Personal Data.

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation EU 679/2016 on the Protection of Personal Data, the data requested from Users will be the strictly necessary, appropriate and pertinent for the purpose for which they are processed, and will indicate, at the time of collection, its voluntary or compulsory nature, as well as the consequences of obtaining them or the refusal to supply them. Accordingly, in a supplementary manner, in case that the forms or requests lack the mentioned clauses, this Privacy Policy will be applicable. In any case, the Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data provided, as well as for any false or inaccurate statement that occurs as a result of the information and data submitted and the possible damages that may arise from it. Through the provision of your personal data in any of the sections on this online site, the User authorizes the processing thereof for the purposes indicated in each case. The entity in charge of processing this data is NEXUS PROJECTES, S.L.

Users personal data will be processed according to the necessary safety measures in accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation 679/2016 on the Protection of Personal Data. Likewise, the confidentiality of these data will be guaranteed and will not be communicated to third parties in circumstances other than the necessary cases to manage the services provided through this website.

Any User may exercise at any given time their right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition of their personal data by sending an ordinary post with an attached copy of their ID or national identity card to NEXUS PROJECTES, S.L., located in C/ Juan de la Cierva 2, 08760 Martorell (Barcelona) or by sending an email to rgpd@nexusprojectes.com with an attached copy of their ID or national identity card.

The holder also has the possibility to obtain, in an organized and commonly used electronic format, a copy of the collected data. They may decide to transfer these data onto another system provided that said data is subject to a computerized treatment.

Likewise, NEXUS PROJECTES, S.L. is authorized to hold your personal data which will be kept throughout the business relationship or during the years required to fulfill legal obligations, as well as for statistical and/or advertising purposes.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated through nexusprojectes.com and will keep updated the information provided to NEXUS PROJECTES S.L., so that it responds at all times to its real situation, being the only responsible for the false statements or inaccurate that you make, as well as the damages caused by it to NEXUS PROJECTES SL or to third parties.

With the limits established in the law, NEXUS PROJECTES S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating, and accuracy of the data or information contained in its web pages. The contents and information of the Internet pages of NEXUS PROJECTES S.L. they are prepared by duly qualified professionals for the exercise of their profession. However, the contents and information do not link to the aforementioned, nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered with an informative and informative nature.

The web pages of NEXUS PROJECTES S.L. They may contain links to other pages of third parties. Therefore, it cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on the pages of third parties. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of the contents included in this website are the exclusive property of NEXUS PROJECTES S.L. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of NEXUS PROJECTES S.L.

NEXUS PROJECTES S.L. cannot assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing in the Internet pages of NEXUS PROJECTES S.L.

A link to the online site of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection is included below https://www.agpd.es (Article 6.1 g of the Royal Decree 1671/2009, November 6th, by which Law 11/2007, June 22nd, is partially developed, about the Electronic Access of Citizens to Public Services).